元号一覧

お墓の建立年の確認・元号一覧

元号 よみかた 期間 在位天皇
大化 たいか 645-650 孝徳
白雉 はくち 650-654 孝徳
朱鳥 しゅちょう 686 天武
大宝 たいほう 701-704 文武
慶雲 けいうん 704-708 文武・元明
和銅 わどう 708-715 元明
霊亀 れいき 715-717 元生
養老 ようろう 717-724 元生
神亀 じんき 724-729 聖武
天平 てんぴょう 729-749 聖武
天平感宝 てんぴょうかんぽう 749 聖武
天平勝宝 てんぴょうしょうほう 749-757 孝謙
天平宝字 てんぴょうほうじ 757-765 孝謙・順仁・称徳
天平神護 てんぴょうじんご 765-767 称徳
神護景雲 じんごけいうん 767-770 称徳
宝亀 ほうき 770-781 光仁
天応 てんおう 781-782 光仁・桓武
延暦 えんりゃく 782-806 桓武
大同 だいどう 806-810 平城・嵯峨
弘仁 こうにん 810-824 嵯峨・淳和
天長 てんちょう 824-834 淳和・仁明
承和 じょうわ(しょうわ?) 834-848 仁明
嘉祥 かしょう 848-851 仁明・文徳
仁寿 にんじゅ 851-854 文徳
斉衡 さいこう 854-857 文徳
天安 てんあん 857-859 文徳・清和
貞観 じょうがん 859-877 清和・陽成
元慶 がんぎょう(げんけい?) 877-885 陽成・光孝
仁和 にんな 885-889 光孝・宇多
寛平 かんぴょう 889-898 宇多・醍醐
昌泰 しょうたい 898-901 醍醐
延喜 えんぎ 901-923 醍醐
延長 えんちょう 923-931 醍醐・朱雀
承平 じょうへい(しょうへい?) 931-938 朱雀
天慶 てんぎょう 938-947 朱雀・村上
天暦 てんりゃく 947-957 村上
天徳 てんとく 957-961 村上
応和 おうわ 961-964 村上
康保 こうほう 964-968 村上・冷泉
安和 あんな 968- 970 冷泉・円融
天禄 てんろく 970-973 円融
天延 てんえん 973-976 円融
貞元 じょうげん 976-978 円融
天元 てんげん 978-983 円融
永観 えいかん 983-985 円融・花山
寛和 かんな 985-987 花山・一条
永延 えいえん 987-989 一条
永祚 えいそ 989-990 一条
正暦 しょうりゃく 990-995 一条
長徳 ちょうとく 995-999 一条
長保 ちょうほう 999-1004 一条
寛弘 かんこう 1004-1012 一条
長和 ちょうわ 1012-1017 三条・後一条
寛仁 かんにん 1017-1021 後一条
治安 じあん 1021-1024 後一条
万寿 まんじゅ 1024-1028 後一条
長元 ちょうげん 1028-1037 後一条・後朱雀
長暦 ちょうりゃく 1037-1040 後朱雀
長久 ちょうきゅう 1040-1044 後朱雀
寛徳 かんとく 1044-1046 後朱雀・後冷泉
永承 えいしょう 1046-1053 後冷泉
天喜 てんぎ(てんき?) 1053-1058 後冷泉
康平 こうへい 1058-1065 後冷泉
治暦 じりゃく 1065-1069 後冷泉・後三条
延久 えんきゅう 1069-1074 後三条・白河
承保 じょうほう(しょうほう?) 1074-1077 白河
承暦 じょうりゃく(しょうりゃく?) 1077-1081 白河
永保 えいほう 1081-1084 白河
応徳 おうとく 1084-1087 白河・堀河
寛治 かんじ 1087-1094 堀河
嘉保 かほう 1094-1096 堀河
永長 えいちょう 1096-1097 堀河
承徳 じょうとく(しょうとく?) 1097-1099 堀河
康和 こうわ 1099-1104 堀河
長治 ちょうじ 1104-1106 堀河
嘉承 かしょう 1106-1108 堀河・鳥羽
天仁 てんにん 1108-1110 鳥羽
天永 てんえい 1110-1113 鳥羽
永久 えいきゅう 1113-1118 鳥羽
元永 げんえい 1118-1120 鳥羽
保安 ほうあん 1120-1124 鳥羽・崇徳
天治 てんじ 1124-1126 崇徳
大治 だいじ 1126-1131 崇徳
天承 てんしょう 1131-1132 崇徳
長承 ちょうしょう 1132-1135 崇徳
保延 ほうえん 1135-1141 崇徳
栄治 えいじ 1141-1142 崇徳・近衛
康治 こうじ 1142-1144 近衛
天養 てんよう 1144-1145 近衛
久安 きゅうあん 1145-1151 近衛
仁平 にんぺい 1151-1154 近衛
久寿 きゅうじゅ 1154-1156 近衛・後白河
保元 ほうげん 1156-1159 後白河・二条
平治 へいじ 1159-1160 二条
永暦 えいりゃく(えいれき?) 1160-1161 二条
応保 おうほう 1161-1163 二条
長寛 ちょうかん 1163-1165 二条
永万 えいまん 1165-1166 二条・六条
仁安 にんあん 1166-1169 六条・高倉
嘉応 かおう 1169-1171 高倉
承安 じょうあん(しょうあん?) 1171-1175 高倉
安元 あんげん 1175-1177 高倉
治承 じしょう 1177-1181 高倉・安徳
養和 ようわ 1181-1182 安徳
寿永 じゅえい 1182-1184 安徳・後鳥羽
元暦 げんりゃく 1184-1185 後鳥羽
文治 ぶんじ 1185-1190 後鳥羽
建久 けんきゅう 1190-1199 後鳥羽・土御門
正治 しょうじ 1199-1201 土御門
建仁 けんにん 1201-1204 土御門
元久 げんきゅう 1204-1206 土御門
建永 けんえい 1206-1207 土御門
承元 じょうげん(しょうげん?) 1207-1211 土御門・順徳
建暦 けんりゃく 1211-1213 順徳
建保 けんぽう 1213-1219 順徳
承久 じょうきゅう(しょうきゅう?) 1219-1222 順徳・仲恭
貞応 じょうおう 1222-1224 後堀河
元仁 げんにん 1224-1225 後堀河
嘉禄 かろく 1225-1227 後堀河
安貞 あんてい 1227-1229 後堀河
寛喜 かんぎ(かんき?) 1229-1232 後堀河
貞永 じょうえい 1232-1233 後堀河・四条
天福 てんぷく 1233-1234 四条
文暦 ぶんりゃく 1234-1235 四条
嘉禎 かてい 1235-1238 四条
暦仁 りゃくにん 1238-1239 四条
延応 えんおう 1239-1240 四条
仁治 にんじ 1240-1243 四条・後嵯峨
寛元 かんげん 1243-1247 後嵯峨・後深草
宝治 ほうじ 1247-1249 後深草
建長 けんちょう 1249-1256 後深草
康元 こうげん 1256-1257 後深草
正嘉 しょうか 1257-1259 後深草
正元 しょうげん 1259-1260 後深草・亀山
文応 ぶんおう 1260-1261 亀山
弘長 こうちょう 1261-1264 亀山
文永 ぶんえい 1264-1275 亀山・後宇多
健治 けんじ 1275-1278 後宇多
弘安 こうあん 1278-1288 後宇多・伏見
正応 しょうおう 1288-1293 伏見
永仁 えいにん 1293-1299 伏見・後伏見
正安 しょうあん 1299-1302 後伏見・後二条
乾元 けんげん 1302-1303 後二条
嘉元 かげん 1303-1306 後二条
徳治 とくじ 1306-1308 後二条・花園
延慶 えんぎょう(えんけい?) 1308-1311 花園
応長 おうちょう 1311-1312 花園
正和 しょうわ 1312-1317 花園
文保 ぶんぽう 1317-1319 花園・後醍醐
元応 げんおう 1319-1321 後醍醐
元亨 げんこう 1321-1324 後醍醐
正中 しょうちゅう 1324-1326 後醍醐
嘉暦 かりゃく 1326-1329 後醍醐
元徳 げんとく 1329-1331 後醍醐・光厳
南北朝分裂 暦も二つ 南朝に*
正慶 しょうけい 1332-1333 光厳
建武 けんむ 1334-1338 光明
暦応 りゃくおう 1338-1342 光明
康永 こうえい 1342-1345 光明
貞和 じょうわ 1345-1350 光明・崇光
観応 かんのう(かんおう?) 1350-1352 崇光
文和 ぶんな 1352-1356 後光厳
延文 えんぶん 1356-1361 後光厳
康安 こうあん 1361-1362 後光厳
貞治 じょうじ 1362-1368 後光厳
応安 おうあん 1368-1375 後光厳・後円融
永和 えいわ 1375-1379 後円融
康暦 こうりゃく 1379-1381 後円融
永徳 えいとく 1381-1384 後円融・後小松
至徳 しとく 1384-1387 後小松
嘉慶 かけい 1387-1389 後小松
康応 こうおう 1389-1390 後小松
明徳 めいとく 1390-1394 後小松
元弘 げんこう 1331-1334* 後醍醐
建武 けんむ 1334-1336* 後醍醐
延元 えんげん 1336-1340* 後醍醐・後村上
興国 こうこく 1340-1346* 後村上
正平 しょうへい 1346-1370* 後村上・長慶
建徳 けんとく 1370-1372* 長慶
文中 ぶんちゅう 1372-1375* 長慶
天授 てんじゅ 1375-1381* 長慶
弘和 こうわ 1381-1384* 長慶・後亀山
元中 げんちゅう 1384-1392* 後亀山
南北朝統一
応永 おうえい 1394-1428 後小松・称光
正長 しょうちょう 1428-1429 称光・後花園
永享 えいきょう 1429-1441 後花園
嘉吉 かきつ 1441-1444 後花園
文安 ぶんあん 1444-1449 後花園
宝徳 ほうとく 1449-1452 後花園
享徳 きょうとく 1452-1455 後花園
康正 こうしょう 1455-1457 後花園
長禄 ちょうろく 1457-1460 後花園
寛正 かんしょう 1460-1466 後花園・後土御門
文正 ぶんしょう 1466-1467 後土御門
応仁 おうにん 1467-1469 後土御門
文明 ぶんめい 1469-1487 後土御門
長享 ちょうきょう 1487-1489 後土御門
延徳 えんとく 1489-1492 後土御門
明応 めいおう 1492-1501 後土御門
文亀 ぶんき 1501-1504 後柏原
永正 えいしょう 1504-1521 後柏原
大永 たいえい 1521-1528 後柏原・後奈良
享禄 きょうろく 1528-1532 後奈良
天文 てんぶん 1532-1555 後奈良
弘治 こうじ 1555-1558 後奈良・正親町
永禄 えいろく 1558-1570 正親町
元亀 げんき 1570-1573 正親町
天正 てんしょう 1573-1592 正親町・後陽成
文禄 ぶんろく 1592-1596 後陽成
慶長 けいちょう 1596-1615 後陽成・後水尾
元和 げんな 1615-1624 後水尾
寛永 かんえい 1624-1644 後水尾・明正
正保 しょうほう 1644-1648 後光明
慶安 けいあん 1648-1652 後光明
承応 じょうおう(しょうおう?) 1652-1655 後光明・後西
明暦 めいれき 1655-1658 後西
万治 まんじ 1658-1661 後西
寛文 かんぶん 1661-1673 後西・霊元
延宝 えんぽう 1673-1681 霊元
天和 てんな 1681-1684 霊元
貞享 じょうきょう 1684-1688 霊元・東山
元禄 げんろく 1688-1704 東山
宝永 ほうえい 1704-1711 東山・中御門
正徳 しょうとく 1711-1716 中御門
享保 きょうほう 1716-1736 中御門・桜町
元文 げんぶん 1736-1741 桜町
寛保 かんぽう 1741-1744 桜町
延享 えんきょう 1744-1748 桜町・桃園
寛延 かんえん 1748-1751 桃園
宝暦 ほうれき 1751-1764 桃園・後桜町
明和 めいわ 1764-1772 後桜町・後桃園
安永 あんえい 1772-1782 後桃園・光格
天明 てんめい 1781-1789 光格
寛政 かんせい 1789-1801 光格
享和 きょうわ 1801-1804 光格
文化 ぶんか 1804-1818 光格・仁孝
文政 ぶんせい 1818-1830 仁孝
天保 てんぽう 1830-1844 仁孝
弘化 こうか 1844-1848 仁孝・孝明
嘉永 かえい 1848-1854 孝明
安政 あんせい 1854-1860 孝明
万延 まんえん 1860-1861 孝明
文久 ぶんきゅう 1861-1864 孝明
元治 げんじ 1864-1865 孝明
慶応 けいおう 1865-1868 孝明・明治
明治 めいじ 1868-1912 明治
大正 たいしょう 1912-1926 大正
昭和 しょうわ 1926-1989 昭和
平成 へいせい 1989- 平成